Lakeland Florida Live, Promoting Beautiful Lakeland Florida and the surrounding area online, because "Life in Lakeland is good."
The Lakeland Rotary Club'sChild of the Sun Urban Triathlon Photos & Results
April 16, 2011, Lakeland, FL., Lake Mirror, 0.25-mile swim; 12-mile bike; 3-mile run
To request a free high resolution copy of one of your triathlon photos, email joestine@floridagolfmagazine.com
or call Joe Stine anytime at Home-Office: 863-293-2621 or Cellphone: 863-227-2751
LakelandLive Newsletter Subscribe Un-Subscribe

Child of the Sun Urban Triathlon Video | Finish Line & Award Photos | Triathlon Biker Photos | Triathlon RunnerPhotos

Finish Line Photos
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 | 180 | 181 | 182 | 183 | 184 | 185 | 186 | 187 | 188 | 189 | 190 | 191 | 192 | 193 | 194 | 195 | 196 | 197 | 198 | 199 | 200 | 201 | 202 | 203 | 204 | 205 | 206 | 207 | 208 | 209 | 210 | 211 | 212 | 213 | 214 | 215 | 216 | 217 | 218 | 219 | 220 | 221 | 222 | 223 | 224 | 225 | 226 | 227 | 228 | 229 | 230 | 231 | 232 | 233 | 234 | 235 | 236 | 237 | 238 | 239 | 240 | 241 | 242 | 243 | 244 | 245 | 246 | 247 | 248 | 249 | 250 | 251 | 252 | 253 | 254 | 255 | 256 | 257 | 258 | 259 | 260 | 261 | 262 | 263 | 264 | 265 | 266 | 267 | 268 | 269 | 270 | 271 | 272 | 273 | 274 | 275 | 276 | 277 | 278 | 279 | 280 | 281 | 282 | 283 | 284 | 285 | 286 | 287 | 288 | 289 | 290 | 291 | 292 | 293 | 294 | 295 | 296 | 297 | 298 | 299 | 300 | 301 | 302 | 303 | 304 | 305 | 306 | 307 | 308 | 309 | 310 | 311 | 312 | 313 | 314 | 315 | 316 | 317 | 318 | 319 | 320 | 321 | 322 | 323 | 324 | 325 | 326 | 327 | 328 | 329


Award Ceremony Photos
| 330 | 331 | 332 | 333 | 334 | 335 | 336 | 337 | 338 | 339 | 340 | 341 | 342 | 343 | 344 | 345 | 346 | 347 | 348 | 349 | 350 | 351 | 352 | 353 | 354 | 355 | 356 | 357 | 358 | 359 | 360 | 361 | 362 | 363 | 364 | 365 | 366 | 367 | 368 | 369 | 370 | 371 | 372 | 373 | 374 | 375 | 376 | 377 | 378 | 379 | 380 | 381 | 382 | 383 | 384 | 385 | 386 | 387 | 388 | 389 | 390 | 391 | 392 | 393 | 394 | 395 | 396 | 397 | 398 | 399 | 400 | 401 | 402 | 403 | 404 | 405 | 406 |

Child of the Sun Urban Triathlon   
April 16, 2011; Lakeland, FL
0.25-mile swim; 12-mile bike; 3-mile run
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports-Jeremy Davidson
Questions about results: jdavidson@SportsTarget.biz

 

Overall Male Open Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1       1  Robert Kniss            138    39    2       06:04    1       01:02    1       30:35    1       00:26    1       19:18       57:27         
     2       2  Chris Corbo              53    41    3       06:06    2       01:17    2       30:57    2       00:27    3       21:06       59:56         
     3       3  Jesse Cookson            52    32    1       06:04    3       01:30    3       31:51    3       00:27    2       20:25     1:00:20

Male 10 to 14

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      44  Jerod Fuller             89    14    1       09:27    1       02:31    1       37:42    1       00:30    1       22:17     1:12:29         
     2     218  Andrew Penny            203    13    2       11:32    2       03:16    2       48:29    2       01:06    2       39:28     1:43:53

Male 15 to 19

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      60  Kevin Koth              141    19    1       06:24    1       01:20    1       36:15    1       00:32    2       29:43     1:14:15         
     2     148  Larry Widener           305    15    2       09:11    2       03:18    2       44:36    2       01:16    1       29:16     1:27:39

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      28  Stephen Zaffiri         316    20    2       07:54    1       00:53    1       32:22    2       00:36    3       26:59     1:08:45         
     2      48  Jacob Geisler            95    21    1       07:49    2       01:36    2       39:58    3       00:50    1       22:30     1:12:45         
     3     129  Sean Packard            193    22    4       13:40    3       02:03    3       40:49    4       01:18    2       25:47     1:23:38         
     4     137  Dan Olson               192    24    3       08:47    4       02:23    4       44:01    1       00:35    4       30:02     1:25:50

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1       5  Brian Durden             76    26    1       06:09    3       01:02    1       31:03    3       00:34    4       22:41     1:01:30         
     2       9  Chris Scott             246    27    2       06:24    2       01:00    2       31:59    4       00:34    3       22:17     1:02:16         
     3      12  Brian Neslund           183    29    6       07:37    1       00:57    3       32:57    2       00:27    2       22:10     1:04:11         
     4      29  Brett Robinson          220    26    5       07:20   10       02:00    8       36:49    9       00:43    1       22:06     1:09:01         
     5      49  Jonathan Collins         50    27   10       08:31    7       01:46    4       34:56    7       00:43    6       26:48     1:12:45         
     6      64  Jon McQuillen           165    25    3       07:12   13       02:30   13       39:40    1       00:23    5       25:00     1:14:46         
     7      72  Craig Czellecz           59    25    4       07:18    5       01:36    6       36:27   13       01:01    9       29:10     1:15:34   2:00    
     8      78  Joel Walker             294    28    9       08:27    4       01:22   11       37:32    8       00:43    8       29:01     1:17:07         
     9      84  Derek Nichelson         185    27    8       07:58    6       01:44    5       36:05   14       01:04   12       31:09     1:18:01         
    10      98  Gorm Stokkland          270    27   11       08:48    9       01:53    7       36:33    6       00:39   13       32:13     1:20:08         
    11     126  Michael Drew             69    29   12       09:24   17       03:05   10       37:28   10       00:55   15       32:37     1:23:30         
    12     132  Jay Prock               210    25    7       07:50    8       01:48    9       37:21   16       01:09   16       35:42     1:23:52         
    13     136  Wesley Couch             55    27   15       10:19   11       02:16   15       43:55   17       01:56    7       26:48     1:25:16         
    14     146  Carlos Fernandez         84    28   14       10:05   16       03:01   14       42:26   15       01:06   11       30:39     1:27:18   2:00    
    15     167  Jean-Claude,jr Butler    41    26   17       11:38   15       02:50   17       44:45    5       00:35   10       30:07     1:29:57         
    16     197  Chris Scott             247    28   16       10:22   19       03:23   18       50:03   12       01:00   14       32:13     1:37:03         
    17     223  Robert Stagman          264    26   18       12:05   18       03:07   16       44:23   19       02:22   18       44:20     1:46:19         
    18     228  Angel Arnaudov            8    27   19       20:15   12       02:25   19       51:46   11       00:58   17       37:55     1:53:21

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      13  Drew Russell            233    31    1       05:32    7       01:46    5       34:14    3       00:40    1       22:26     1:04:41         
     2      14  Chester Smith           260    31    7       07:27    2       01:14    1       31:15    2       00:39    4       24:13     1:04:51         
     3      22  Brad Baker               14    34    4       07:16    1       00:54    6       34:58    5       00:42    3       23:34     1:07:27         
     4      25  Brandon Jones           127    31    3       07:00    3       01:18    3       33:38    7       00:46    6       25:40     1:08:24         
     5      32  Zach Duncan              72    34    5       07:17    6       01:28    2       33:33   11       01:14    9       26:03     1:09:36         
     6      33  James Cass               45    33    6       07:17    4       01:24    4       33:55    8       01:07    8       25:59     1:09:44         
     7      55  Benjamin Oconnor        191    31    2       06:53    8       01:47    7       36:50   10       01:11   10       26:26     1:13:09         
     8      74  Kevin Gladstone          96    33    9       08:42   13       02:32    9       37:52   15       01:51    7       25:49     1:16:48         
     9      76  Kenneth Koehler         139    32    8       07:58   11       02:19    8       37:01   12       01:21   11       28:18     1:16:59         
    10      91  Kenneth Houk            113    32   15       10:11   10       01:55   13       41:49   14       01:33    2       23:26     1:18:57         
    11     115  Luke Miller             167    30   12       09:27   14       02:32   10       38:59    6       00:45   12       30:15     1:21:59         
    12     143  Richie Johnson          126    33   14       09:56    5       01:25   12       40:12    4       00:42   15       34:33     1:26:50         
    13     150  Michael Perry           205    34   11       09:14   12       02:24   11       39:52    9       01:07   16       35:09     1:27:48         
    14     172  Reed Willmot            308    31   10       09:12   16       04:05   14       45:14   13       01:28   13       30:55     1:30:55         
    15     205  Britt Thompson          278    33   16       11:28   15       03:45   15       47:08   16       02:53   14       33:19     1:38:35         
    16     233  Jeremiah Walton         297    30   13       09:38    9       01:54   16     1:23:26    1       00:35    5       25:29     2:01:03

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1       8  Jason Bergwall           24    37   11       07:33    1       01:07    1       30:21    4       00:33    2       22:35     1:02:11         
     2      11  Michael Sheehy          255    39    3       06:45   14       02:01    8       33:46    3       00:30    1       20:54     1:03:57         
     3      15  James Brown              34    37    7       07:08    5       01:23    2       31:29    8       00:42    5       24:22     1:05:05         
     4      21  Jayson Bass              19    36   12       07:39    4       01:20    3       32:38    5       00:39    4       24:17     1:06:35   2:00    
     5      23  Jose Beltran             22    35    2       06:41    6       01:30    4       33:13   11       00:52    6       25:09     1:07:27         
     6      31  Scott Wright            312    39   14       08:10    3       01:14    5       33:20   17       01:12    7       25:32     1:09:31         
     7      34  Kevin Howell            116    39   19       10:07    7       01:36    6       33:34    6       00:40    3       23:59     1:09:57         
     8      45  Brian Zaun              318    37    8       07:12   11       01:47    7       33:43   16       01:10   13       28:39     1:12:33         
     9      46  Jeffrey Dunn             73    35    1       06:29    2       01:08   12       36:25    9       00:45   11       27:48     1:12:37         
    10      53  Sean Arthurs             10    39   13       08:10   13       02:00   14       36:46    1       00:22    8       25:38     1:12:59         
    11      62  Justin Harris           105    38    5       06:56   12       01:58   13       36:42   19       01:20   10       27:34     1:14:33         
    12      67  Matt Yarbrough          313    39    6       07:02    9       01:40   11       36:19   12       00:58   15       28:57     1:14:59         
    13      82  Jaimy Johnson           125    38   10       07:19    8       01:40   10       35:52   22       01:29   21       31:20     1:17:41         
    14      99  Ryan Kaelin             130    39   17       09:35   10       01:41   16       38:39   20       01:25   14       28:47     1:20:09         
    15     100  Ed Miehle               166    39   21       10:12   18       02:30   17       39:04    2       00:24   12       28:02     1:20:15         
    16     110  Hilliard McConnell      158    39   16       09:15   19       02:34   21       39:57   10       00:46   16       29:03     1:21:38         
    17     116  Robert Walker           292    35   22       10:23   23       03:11   15       37:34   24       01:54   17       29:09     1:22:13         
    18     119  Miguel Rodriguez        224    37   15       08:42   15       02:06   23       40:34   21       01:26   18       29:40     1:22:30         
    19     121  Craig McGann            159    38    9       07:12   21       02:45   22       40:14   25       02:06   20       30:23     1:22:43         
    20     124  Stephen Camilleri        42    39   18       09:50   20       02:41   19       39:40    7       00:41   19       30:16     1:23:10         
    21     127  Michael Masone          154    39   20       10:10   26       04:10   25       41:19   13       01:00    9       26:52     1:23:33         
    22     128  Eric Johnson            122    39    4       06:50   16       02:14   24       40:55   18       01:20   24       32:12     1:23:33         
    23     154  Richard Stevens         267    38                    27       18:40    9       35:51   15       01:06   26       32:49     1:28:29         
    24     159  Scott Brannan            29    38   24       11:56   24       03:44   20       39:50   14       01:02   23       32:08     1:28:41         
    25     168  Jimmy Howard            115    37   23       10:53   17       02:17   26       41:44   26       02:12   25       32:49     1:29:57         
    26     202  Wilson Soto             261    35   26       20:01   25       03:57   18       39:08   27       02:51   22       32:05     1:38:04         
    27     234  Glenn De Sena            61    39   25       12:09   22       02:51   27       56:29   23       01:33   27       57:17     2:10:21

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1       4  John Hovius             114    42    3       06:14    1       00:58    2       29:48    1       00:25    2       23:04     1:00:31         
     2      10  Steven Schmaedeke       242    43    2       06:13    7       01:41    3       32:07    4       00:37    1       22:42     1:03:22         
     3      17  William Bracken          28    40    1       05:11    2       01:07    4       32:47    3       00:37    5       25:48     1:05:32         
     4      19  Peter King              136    42   17       09:52   12       02:15    1       25:14    7       00:46   10       28:05     1:06:14         
     5      35  John McKinney           163    43   14       09:09    3       01:08    5       33:21    2       00:35    7       26:46     1:11:00         
     6      40  Charles Peddycoart      200    41    7       07:57   11       01:56   11       36:50    6       00:42    3       24:28     1:11:55         
     7      42  Bradford Boswell         26    40    4       07:08    6       01:25    7       35:07   16       01:10    9       27:28     1:12:20         
     8      61  Patrick Swere           273    41   11       08:56   10       01:55   12       37:53    9       00:53    4       24:40     1:14:19         
     9      66  Chris Kiesel            134    44   19       10:28    5       01:19    6       34:41   11       01:02    8       27:20     1:14:53         
    10      77  Blake Paul              199    40    5       07:17    9       01:52   13       38:15   14       01:09   11       28:28     1:17:04         
    11      89  David White             303    41    6       07:50    4       01:18    9       36:08   12       01:06   18       32:26     1:18:50         
    12     106  Steve Trinklein         285    40   12       08:57   15       02:41    8       35:54   15       01:09   14       31:51     1:20:34         
    13     109  Daniel Buckley           37    40   21       12:38   22       03:47   10       36:50   21       02:00    6       26:09     1:21:26         
    14     118  Ernie Garateix           93    40   15       09:20   14       02:40   14       39:08   17       01:27   12       29:44     1:22:20         
    15     131  John Gachago             91    40    8       08:35    8       01:48   15       39:48   18       01:28   17       32:03     1:23:45         
    16     157  Adrian Rozen            230    44   10       08:50   20       03:20   16       41:02   22       02:02   19       33:20     1:28:37         
    17     158  Larry Fussell            90    42   18       10:15   16       02:43   17       42:36   13       01:07   16       31:56     1:28:38         
    18     166  Ken Griffin             100    40   16       09:39   18       03:13   18       43:30   19       01:30   15       31:55     1:29:49         
    19     178  Scott Jones             128    41   20       11:55   17       02:46   20       45:21    8       00:49   13       31:23     1:32:17         
    20     192  Rob Murphy              178    40   22       13:12   21       03:20   19       45:19    5       00:40   20       33:37     1:36:10   2:00    
    21     198  Jose Sarria             238    40   13       09:06   19       03:19   22       46:26   10       00:58   21       37:12     1:37:04         
    22     225  Clark Smith             259    44   23       14:21   23       04:39   21       46:24   20       01:41   22       41:04     1:48:10         
    23     232  Grant Chaffin            46    41    9       08:40   13       02:23   23       49:39   23       03:41   23       56:34     2:00:59

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1       6  Tom Lowery              151    49    1       05:52    4       01:27    1       31:10    3       00:32    1       22:34     1:01:36         
     2      26  Bubba Watts             299    47    2       05:56   12       01:58    2       33:17    9       00:46    6       26:37     1:08:35         
     3      27  Rod Crowley              58    49    9       08:20    1       00:48   13       36:08    4       00:32    2       22:54     1:08:44         
     4      30  Bob Goyette              99    47    6       07:49    3       01:18    5       33:51    5       00:42    4       25:33     1:09:15         
     5      41  Tom Rogers              228    47    4       07:20   11       01:52    7       34:20   13       00:56    9       27:42     1:12:13         
     6      43  Ron Hall                103    47   15       09:46    5       01:30   10       35:42    2       00:31    3       24:52     1:12:23         
     7      52  Thomas Rusher           232    49    7       07:52   14       02:05    3       33:23   20       02:08    8       27:20     1:12:50         
     8      54  John Scialabba          245    46   10       08:29    7       01:36    4       33:41    7       00:44   12       28:29     1:13:02   2:00    
     9      56  Richard Crespo           57    46    5       07:39   17       02:38   12       36:01   17       01:16    5       25:41     1:13:17         
    10      57  Larry Collins            49    49    8       08:10    8       01:37    8       35:17    1       00:27   10       27:53     1:13:26         
    11      58  Brian Jones             129    48   11       08:51    2       01:11    9       35:21   11       00:50    7       27:12     1:13:27         
    12      80  Jason Bright             32    49   13       09:16    9       01:47    6       34:17   16       01:11   17       30:51     1:17:23   2:00    
    13      87  Ed Bucsku                38    46   14       09:34    6       01:34   15       37:13   19       01:30   13       28:30     1:18:23         
    14      95  Steve Johnson           124    45   16       09:55   15       02:10   14       36:28   14       00:59   16       30:13     1:19:46         
    15      97  Ted Paroz               197    48    3       06:17   10       01:51   11       35:58   15       01:07   21       34:51     1:20:05         
    16     141  Steve Goodwin            98    48   17       10:32   16       02:38   19       42:52   10       00:48   14       29:35     1:26:26         
    17     142  William Ulbricht        289    48   12       09:13   18       02:55   16       39:39   21       02:15   19       32:44     1:26:48         
    18     171  Michael Ward            298    46   19       12:22   13       02:01   18       42:23   18       01:18   18       32:07     1:30:12         
    19     173  William Sites           258    49   20       13:02   20       03:56   20       45:23   12       00:56   11       28:02     1:31:21         
    20     177  Dan Secor               249    49   18       12:20   19       03:19   17       41:27    6       00:42   20       34:14     1:32:03         
    21     211  Javier Pena             201    48   21       15:55   21       05:04   21       50:21    8       00:45   15       29:40     1:41:47

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      16  Chris Altimari            5    54    3       07:08    2       01:34    1       32:50    1       00:44    1       22:54     1:05:12         
     2      51  Ross Wiltse             310    50    2       07:04    7       02:33    2       35:10   11       01:44    3       26:16     1:12:49         
     3      73  Rick Zalanka            317    52    4       07:26   12       04:03    3       37:17   10       01:40    2       25:41     1:16:08         
     4     101  Darrell Jensen          121    52    6       08:13    4       02:27    5       37:58    3       01:05    6       30:32     1:20:17         
     5     112  Spencer Phelps          326    52    8       09:18    1       01:29    7       39:05    6       01:20    7       30:41     1:21:55         
     6     114  Tim Tiller              280    50    5       07:43    5       02:27    9       39:44    9       01:37    5       30:24     1:21:57         
     7     152  John Stevens            266    51   11       10:24   14       05:24    6       38:22   14       02:01   10       31:52     1:28:05         
     8     153  Joe Stagman             263    52    9       09:39   10       03:20   13       43:10    4       01:15    9       30:53     1:28:19         
     9     156  Scott Stolz             271    51   14       12:36    6       02:28   12       41:24   13       02:00    4       30:04     1:28:34         
    10     162  Spaso Gavric             94    51    1       05:30   15       10:25   11       40:38    8       01:30    8       30:53     1:28:57         
    11     175  Joseph Szarko           275    50   10       09:44   11       03:58    4       37:55   15       02:21   12       37:30     1:31:30         
    12     181  Mike Tracy              284    54    7       09:11    9       03:09   14       43:24    2       00:58   11       36:31     1:33:14         
    13     184  Mark Schwab             244    51   13       11:46    3       02:26   10       40:16    7       01:27   13       38:38     1:34:33         
    14     206  Robin Edwards            77    51   15       15:03   13       04:05    8       39:13   12       01:51   14       39:30     1:39:44         
    15     220  Howard Holt             112    50   12       10:47    8       02:35   15       44:10    5       01:20   15       46:03     1:44:57

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      79  Randall Sykes           274    55    2       09:33    4       03:24    1       36:04    1       00:46    1       27:29     1:17:19         
     2     149  Steve Leker             149    56    4       11:03    1       02:33    3       38:48    2       00:46    2       34:34     1:27:47         
     3     203  Robert Sammons          234    56    5       11:45    3       03:20    5       44:51    4       02:18    3       35:55     1:38:10         
     4     224  Randy Dotson             68    59    3       10:44    5       03:50    4       42:54    5       02:33    4       46:42     1:46:44

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      39  Danny Glenn              97    63    3       08:17    3       02:05    1       34:04    2       00:54    1       26:31     1:11:52         
     2      81  Kevin Ruesch            231    61    1       07:27    5       03:04    3       37:05    4       01:28    3       28:28     1:17:33         
     3      94  Mark Winholtz           311    60    2       08:07    4       02:13    2       36:32    1       00:44    4       32:09     1:19:46         
     4     113  Dennis Miller           168    64    6       12:14    2       02:05    4       39:03    3       00:55    2       27:36     1:21:55         
     5     139  Michael Brown            33    60    4       10:38    1       01:38    5       40:09    5       01:34    5       32:18     1:26:19         
     6     174  Richard Moody           173    60    5       12:05    6       03:27    6       41:02    6       01:45    6       33:02     1:31:23         
     7     241  Kevin Ratigan           213    60                     7     8:00:46    7       45:05    7       02:41    7       35:26     9:23:59

Male 65 to 69

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      50  Bob Briggs               31    65    2       12:50    1       02:21    1       26:27    1       01:20    1       29:47     1:12:46         
     2     227  Mike Thornton           279    65    3       18:10    3       05:38    2       43:11    3       02:35    2       41:52     1:51:28         
     3     239  Rue Morgan              175    69    1       12:13    2       03:14    3     1:05:44    2       01:25    3     1:00:33     2:23:11

Male 70 to 74

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1     179  Durwood Avery            11    70    2       10:26    3       03:08    1       41:23    2       01:30    2       36:03     1:32:32   2:00    
     2     189  Barry Sears             248    70    1       10:02    1       02:26    3       44:59    1       01:06    3       36:43     1:35:19         
     3     196  Donald Arey Jr.           7    71    4       15:27    4       05:08    2       41:37    4       01:52    1       32:50     1:36:56         
     4     208  Bob English              80    73    3       13:13    2       02:50    4       45:50    3       01:36    4       36:57     1:40:27

Overall Female Open Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1       7  Isabelle Gagnon          92    37    1       05:38    2       00:53    1       32:30    3       00:38    1       22:22     1:02:03         
     2      18  Krystal Bemman           23    22    2       06:13    1       00:52    3       33:32    1       00:28    3       24:36     1:05:43         
     3      20  Lisa Sandusky           237    43    3       07:36    3       01:19    2       33:07    2       00:37    2       23:43     1:06:23

Female 10 to 14

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      38  Summer Kanstoroom       132    13    1       06:24    1       00:54    1       36:43    1       00:33    1       27:15     1:11:51         
     2     238  Kyah Morgan             174    10    2       07:57    2       02:27    2     1:10:40    2       00:38    2     1:01:14     2:22:58

Female 15 to 19

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1     188  Mackenzie Koth          140    16    1       08:18    1       01:45    1       43:14    1       00:50    1       40:54     1:35:03

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      36  Melissa Blackstone      321    22    4       08:10    1       01:10    1       35:44    2       00:35    1       25:39     1:11:20         
     2      75  Jennifer Wilson         309    22    3       08:06    3       01:32    2       37:48    5       01:00    3       28:31     1:16:59         
     3      96  Kendra Miller           171    20    5       08:11    2       01:16    5       43:08    3       00:42    2       26:37     1:19:56         
     4     147  Elizabeth McGeehan      160    21    2       06:23    6       02:12    8       48:16    1       00:24    5       30:03     1:27:20         
     5     161  Emily Parisey           194    24    6       09:25    4       02:02    3       42:14    4       00:52    6       34:15     1:28:50         
     6     164  Katie Store             272    22    8       11:01    7       02:13    6       45:26    7       01:31    4       28:59     1:29:12         
     7     183  Julia Courtney           56    21    1       06:05    9       02:56    7       46:13    8       01:44    7       37:07     1:34:06         
     8     191  Heather Mallard         153    20    7       10:26    8       02:39    4       42:29    6       01:02    8       39:04     1:35:42

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      65  Amanda Reed             215    29    1       06:04    1       01:20    1       38:07    3       00:47    4       28:33     1:14:53         
     2      85  Lauren Vibbert          290    27    6       09:04    4       02:20    2       39:41    2       00:37    1       26:25     1:18:09         
     3     105  Colleen Shaw            254    25    5       08:57    6       03:02    3       41:05    5       00:52    2       26:32     1:20:30         
     4     117  Maria Allen               4    29    7       09:05    2       02:07    4       43:00    1       00:33    3       27:31     1:22:19         
     5     138  Dana Ketcher            133    25    2       06:39    3       02:10    5       43:18    8       01:52    5       32:08     1:26:08         
     6     204  Sheryl Corso             54    27    3       07:50    8       03:25    7       45:36   10       02:19    7       39:04     1:38:15         
     7     210  Tara Rodrigues          223    27    9       10:17    5       02:39    6       43:50    9       02:01    9       42:45     1:41:32         
     8     219  Rebekah Krahe           142    28   10       13:18    7       03:09    8       48:21    4       00:47    6       38:20     1:43:57         
     9     226  Jessica Willmot         307    27    8       10:15   10       04:32    9       52:23    6       01:02    8       41:49     1:50:04         
    10     230  Laura Lucero            152    25    4       08:47    9       04:05   10     1:00:55    7       01:38   10       43:07     1:58:33

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      47  Christie Raburn         211    32    6       09:04    1       01:06    2       38:45    2       00:38    1       23:05     1:12:41         
     2      59  Carola Riemer           218    30    3       08:47    2       01:33    1       35:13    7       00:51    6       27:37     1:14:02         
     3      86  Joy Baker                15    33    7       09:15    3       01:36    3       38:57    9       00:56    5       27:25     1:18:11         
     4      93  Macaskill Carrie         44    33    1       08:19   10       02:52    5       39:27   17       02:13    4       26:41     1:19:34         
     5     102  Kristin Coker            48    31    2       08:41   14       03:28    7       40:16   12       01:24    3       26:27     1:20:18         
     6     104  Sharon Evering           81    31    8       09:46    9       02:49    4       39:15   18       02:13    2       26:15     1:20:20         
     7     120  Ashley Basquill          18    30    5       09:00    6       02:02    8       41:37    1       00:33    7       29:20     1:22:34         
     8     155  Kim Blake                25    31   11       10:10    4       01:58   12       44:53    3       00:42    9       30:48     1:28:33         
     9     160  Jamie Doran              65    33   15       11:41    8       02:25    9       41:52   10       01:09   10       31:37     1:28:46         
    10     163  Julie Ball               16    34   10       10:03    7       02:25   11       42:58    5       00:48   11       32:50     1:29:06         
    11     193  Amanda Little           150    34   18       15:04    5       02:01    6       40:01   16       02:12   13       36:51     1:36:11         
    12     200  Karyn Roeling           226    31    9       09:51   17       03:38   10       42:13   13       01:28   16       40:22     1:37:34         
    13     209  Melisa Mominee          172    33   17       11:58   11       03:10   13       48:07   15       01:48   12       36:27     1:41:32         
    14     214  Dana Johnson            123    32   13       10:56   16       03:31   14       49:52    8       00:51   14       37:13     1:42:25         
    15     215  Brandy Lansford         146    30    4       08:57   13       03:23   16       58:46    4       00:48    8       30:37     1:42:33         
    16     216  Sandra Sanchez          235    30   12       10:19   12       03:22   15       50:11   11       01:17   15       37:22     1:42:33         
    17     237  Ashlei Aycock            12    31   14       11:23   18       03:43   18     1:16:10    6       00:50   17       45:13     2:17:21

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      68  Dana Bailey              13    39    2       07:22    1       01:35    1       36:40    2       00:47    4       28:42     1:15:08         
     2      71  Tracy Kubiak            144    36    1       05:56    2       01:41    3       38:34    1       00:43    2       28:22     1:15:17         
     3     122  Dawn Walker             293    35    9       10:32    6       02:21    4       39:19    9       01:23    6       29:13     1:22:49         
     4     123  Amy Plaisted            209    37    4       09:35    5       02:15    2       38:01    5       01:01    7       31:55     1:22:49         
     5     134  Julie Sevelius          253    36    6       09:49    8       02:50    7       44:30   11       01:39    1       26:09     1:24:59         
     6     144  Michele Tucker          286    37    5       09:42   11       03:18    6       43:51    7       01:06    5       29:09     1:27:08         
     7     151  Angela Newell           184    36   10       11:22    7       02:26    8       44:49    3       00:48    3       28:35     1:28:03         
     8     190  Susan Stiner            269    39   11       11:54    9       03:02    5       43:43   12       01:47    8       35:08     1:35:36         
     9     195  Kelley Grose            101    36    7       10:05    3       02:03    9       46:53   10       01:26    9       36:02     1:36:31         
    10     207  Nikki McConnell         157    39    8       10:20    4       02:11   11       49:15    4       00:54   10       37:43     1:40:25         
    11     217  Michelle Young          314    38   12       11:55   10       03:18   10       48:22    6       01:04   11       38:17     1:42:57         
    12     235  Mary De Sena             62    35    3       09:18   12       03:40   12     1:01:05    8       01:16   12       55:02     2:10:23

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      24  Judy Brutcher            36    41    2       07:38    1       01:11    1       33:01    2       00:47    1       25:16     1:07:53         
     2     107  Patty Schmaedeke        241    43    9       10:36    3       01:45    4       38:41    4       00:57    2       28:34     1:20:35         
     3     108  Theresa McComb          156    43    4       08:47    2       01:38    3       38:18    3       00:56    4       31:32     1:21:12         
     4     111  Joyce Town              283    41    5       08:51    5       01:59    2       37:46    7       01:14    5       31:48     1:21:39         
     5     135  Sandra Emmons            79    41    7       09:53   10       02:50    6       41:18    8       01:17    3       29:41     1:25:00         
     6     140  Elizabeth Saul-Oakley   239    44    1       07:35   11       03:03    5       41:16   12       01:44    6       32:42     1:26:22         
     7     169  Jamie Moses             176    42    3       08:38    4       01:54    8       43:42   11       01:34    8       34:12     1:30:03         
     8     176  Holly Kramer            143    42    6       09:38    9       02:33    9       44:13    6       01:03    7       34:04     1:31:33         
     9     180  Kelly Ratcliff          212    42   11       11:33    7       02:10    7       42:25    5       00:57    9       35:45     1:32:51         
    10     185  Amy Nizamoff            186    42    8       09:59    6       02:09   11       44:55   10       01:23   10       36:08     1:34:37         
    11     201  Terri Fischer            85    43   10       11:15    8       02:16   10       44:44    1       00:38   11       38:46     1:37:41         
    12     231  Brooke Myers            181    40   12       12:44   12       03:21   12     1:00:20    9       01:22   12       42:56     2:00:45

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      69  Brenda Connolly          51    46    3       06:47    6       02:06    1       36:24    4       01:03    2       28:46     1:15:08         
     2      70  Terri Walker            296    45    2       06:42    4       01:43    2       36:34    2       00:55    4       29:21     1:15:17         
     3      83  Jinx Campbell            43    48    8       10:03    3       01:41    4       37:15    1       00:44    1       27:59     1:17:44         
     4      90  Dawn Clark               47    47    1       05:59    5       02:03    6       38:22    6       01:12    6       31:14     1:18:53         
     5      92  Laura Schulhofer        243    48    4       06:57    1       01:24    5       37:48   11       01:39    7       31:31     1:19:21         
     6     125  Jackie Lamb             145    48    5       08:02    9       02:50    3       37:08    8       01:23   10       34:00     1:23:25         
     7     130  Susan Parvin            198    45    7       09:46    2       01:33    7       39:41    3       01:01    8       31:37     1:23:41         
     8     133  Mary Francis Roebuck    225    46    6       08:50    7       02:19    8       40:55    7       01:12    5       31:07     1:24:27         
     9     170  Alicia Sentner          251    49   12       12:31   11       03:09   10       43:47    9       01:35    3       29:08     1:30:11         
    10     182  Karen Phillips          207    47   10       11:09   10       03:09   11       45:40    5       01:05    9       32:33     1:33:38         
    11     199  Connie Dodd              64    46   11       11:31    8       02:41    9       42:53   10       01:36   11       38:22     1:37:05         
    12     240  Melanie Saul-Perry      240    47    9       10:55   12       03:55   12     1:06:48   12       02:06   12     1:00:38     2:24:23

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      37  Teresa Tinsley          281    51    1       06:30    1       01:11    2       32:28    2       00:50    2       30:25     1:11:26   2:00    
     2      63  Ginger Bean              20    52    2       06:41    5       02:34    3       36:00    1       00:43    1       28:40     1:14:40         
     3     165  Teresa Williams         306    50    3       08:12    6       03:06    4       41:12    6       01:29    3       35:16     1:29:16         
     4     187  C. Frances Rodgers      222    51    5       09:37    4       02:12    6       43:59    8       01:52    4       37:19     1:35:03   2:00    
     5     194  Anne Butcher             40    50    4       08:36    3       02:01    5       42:04    7       01:44    5       41:45     1:36:13         
     6     229  Carol Walker            295    52    7       14:28    7       04:08    7       54:00    4       01:26    6       42:18     1:56:22         
     7     236  Patricia Tuttle         287    50    8       23:06    8       04:29    8     1:00:24    5       01:28    7       46:48     2:16:16

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1     103  Nancy B. Andrews          6    56    1       08:06    1       01:25    1       37:51    2       00:52    1       32:05     1:20:20         
     2     145  Pamela Mutz             180    58    2       08:11    4       02:51    3       42:36    1       00:38    2       32:58     1:27:15         
     3     186  Debra Sikorski          257    56    3       10:27    3       02:38    2       38:01    4       02:07    5       41:23     1:34:38         
     4     212  Linda Stata             265    59    4       10:49    2       02:32    5       48:40    3       01:00    4       38:52     1:41:54         
     5     221  Doreen Ratigan          214    57    5       15:32    5       04:26    4       45:08    5       02:34    3       37:26     1:45:08   2:00

Female 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      88  Judith Shepard          256    60    1       09:00    1       01:54    1       37:08    2       01:23    1       29:13     1:18:40         
     2     213  Brenda Miller           169    60    2       11:09    2       02:19    2       46:32    1       01:09    2       41:04     1:42:15         
     3     222  Valerie Boughner         27    61    3       11:22    3       02:29    3       47:17    3       01:52    3       42:49     1:45:51

Clydesdale

Male 0-99

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1       1  Ronnie Tartar           277    44    4       07:22   12       02:49    1       34:08    6       01:17    3       26:35     1:12:13         
     2       2  Sam Sandusky            236    47    2       06:57    1       01:27    4       36:29    3       00:45    6       27:42     1:13:21         
     3       3  David Seefeldt          250    51    7       08:56    7       02:20    2       35:41   13       01:44    2       26:22     1:15:06         
     4       4  Chuck Aiken               2    51   14       10:59    4       01:55    5       36:39    1       00:35    1       26:09     1:16:19         
     5       5  Matthew Hellmann        107    34    5       07:43    6       02:04    6       38:03    7       01:21    7       29:15     1:18:29         
     6       6  Bryant Musselman        179    40    8       08:59    5       01:56    8       38:13   16       02:08    4       27:31     1:18:48         
     7       7  Josh Fredenburg          88    29    1       06:32    3       01:54   10       38:33    4       00:53   11       32:57     1:20:50         
     8       8  Richard Percy           204    57    9       09:13    8       02:23    9       38:17   14       02:00    9       31:29     1:23:24         
     9       9  Cody Jarrett            119    23   10       09:18    2       01:43    7       38:12    8       01:26   12       34:47     1:25:27         
    10      10  Travis John Todd        282    24   12       09:25   13       03:09   14       43:49   12       01:36    8       30:12     1:28:12         
    11      11  Scott Nyhof             190    48   11       09:21    9       02:23   13       43:14    2       00:45   13       37:47     1:33:31         
    12      12  Brian Brenneman          30    36   15       11:58   14       03:56   15       44:27    9       01:27   10       32:42     1:34:32         
    13      13  Ralph Sevelius          252    35                    18       20:35   16       45:01   11       01:32    5       27:31     1:34:40         
    14      14  Rob Bartels              17    36    3       07:22   11       02:45   12       43:07   10       01:30   15       40:54     1:35:40         
    15      15  David Staab             262    38   13       09:33   10       02:41   11       40:56   15       02:08   16       44:01     1:39:21         
    16      16  Adam Feit                83    35    6       08:23   15       04:33   17       49:53    5       01:07   14       38:57     1:42:56

Athena

Female 0-99

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1       1  Kellie Hawk             106    39    7       13:03    1       01:35    1       41:43    2       00:51    1       30:52     1:28:07         
     2       2  Alyson Dagly             60    25    2       10:15    4       02:43    4       47:22    1       00:31    2       33:46     1:34:38         
     3       3  Sue Stidham             268    50    1       07:54    2       02:35    3       46:29    6       01:28    5       44:36     1:43:04         
     4       4  Michelle McGuire        161    51    3       10:40    3       02:39    2       44:11    7       01:39    6       44:47     1:43:58         
     5       5  Victoria Herbert        108    28    4       10:51    6       03:25    6       54:28    3       00:59    3       38:58     1:48:44         
     6       6  Darcelle Welker         300    45    6       12:34    7       04:19    5       53:11    5       01:25    4       40:02     1:51:33         
     7       7  Julie Dunagan            70    33    5       12:16    5       03:10    7     1:10:43    4       01:08    7       50:26     2:17:44

Military

Male 0-99

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1       1  Joshua Hines            110    28    4       11:32    1       01:14    2       36:56    3       00:42    1       25:37     1:16:03         
     2       2  Rodney Fitzpatrick       86    55    3       11:31    3       01:41    1       36:16    1       00:32    2       27:52     1:17:54         
     3       3  Ingo McLean             164    39    1       08:27    2       01:30    3       38:01    2       00:34    4       31:30     1:20:05   2:00    
     4       4  Sonny Alberdeston         3    37    2       10:35    4       02:36    4       44:53    4       01:46    3       29:47     1:29:38

Law Enforcement

Female 0-99

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1       3  Karen Munroe            177    44    1       09:48    1       03:06    1       29:07    1       01:40    1       36:11     1:19:54

Male 0-99

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1       1  William Roeling         227    31    1       08:11    1       02:29    1       38:32    1       01:03    1       25:20     1:15:37         
     2       2  Mahina Kaleikini        131    30                                                                        2     1:16:47     1:16:47

Fire Department

Male 0-99

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1       1  Chris Whitney           304    35    2       09:35    1       01:39    1       35:37    1       00:51    1       31:57     1:19:41         
     2       2  Arnold Noorlander       188    46    1       09:10    2       02:25    2       38:56    2       01:54    2       46:49     1:39:17

Physically Challenged

Male 0-99

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1       1  Edward Pieniak          208    55    1       12:55    1       03:03    1       39:27    1       00:44    1       40:26     1:36:37

Coed Relay

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         

    1      325           Tri for Coffee and Muffins                          1:17:15     
                    325    Kathy Dodd                    Clearwater  FL        
                    325    James Whitsett                Clearwaater  FL        
 
    2      319           Michelle's evil plan                                1:24:35     
                    319    Mike Alexander                Lakeland  FL        
                    319    Mark Dobersch                 Lakeland  FL        
                    319    Michelle Huffaker             Lakeland  FL

Corporate Relay

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         

    1      322           PACE Polk                                           1:19:02     
                    322    Adam Burke                    Lakeland  FL        
                    322    Eina Dorado                   Lakeland  FL        
                    322    Amanda Mann                   Lakeland  FL